sun

SUMMER GAMES

RESULTS 2015

 

sun

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE LSG SUMMER GAMES. WE HOPE YOU ENJOYED YOURSELF AND MET SOME NEW FRIENDS.

RESULTS WILL BE POSTED BELOW FOR THE WINNERS FROM THIS YEAR'S COMPETITION:

 

EVENT GOLD SILVER BRONZE
5 Pin Bowling 
Team
Joe Vowles
Teresa Vowles
Doris Jarrett
Dianne Smale
Bob Smale
Elaine Gallagher
Agnes Gallagher
Sandie Clode
Sue Desmond
Linda Wanamaker
Mitch Lupa
Bill Gaskell
Bob Wilson
Nancy McAlpine
Melba Woods
5 Pin Bowling
Singles M
Brian Lawrence Jim Everett Bill Orton
5 Pin Bowling
Singles W
Anne Orton Betty Love  
Pickleball Doubles   M 55+
Hart Doerring
Tim Bobier
Gerry Newton
Robin Roper
 
M 65+
John Blackwell
Roy Perovich
John Szabo
Ken Twilley
Brian Hall
Jim Loro
W 55+
Kim Benke
Lyn Levandoski
 
W 65+
Rose Cammaert
Akiko Nakamaru
Jane Evans
Donna Rainford
Norene Clancy
Lucy Wolfe
Bocce Angelo Pepe
Angela Pepe
Terry Ray
Judy Ray
Betty Love
Luciano (Louie) Di Domenico
Tennis - Doubles   W 55+ Sylvia Chodas
Krys Sikkema
Anne Dwyer
Borma McLachlan
W 65+ Margaret Arthur
Donna Rainford
   
W 75+ Patti Hutchison
Anne Robinson
   
M 55+ None    
M 65+ Al Sikkema
Vince Calzonetti
Bill Hedger
Don Mathewson
Brian Hall
Roy Jollymore
M 75+ David Shaw
Ken Wright
Joe Kaak
Hugh Beck
 
Pickleball Mixed Doubles    55+
Tim Bobier
Kim Benke
Sunny Chan
Lyn Levandoski
Hart Doerring
Akiko Nakamaru
65+
Judy Reddick
Roy Perovich
Otto Benke
Lucy Wolfe
Rose Cammaert
Ken Twilley
Tennis-Mixed Doubles  55+ None    
65+ Krys Sikkema
Al Sikkema
Gisele Riess
Josh Dubitsky
Judy Johnston
Roger Easdon
75+ None    
Carpet Bowling  Bob Merritt
Bill Van Moorsel
Barb Newton
Gerry Newton
Richard Everett
Jerry Anderson
Bid Euchre 4 hand  Ted Bridle and Eileen Bridle Art  Bogue and Maria Mendes Richard Everett and June Everett
Mini Golf M Rob Paterson Richard Everett Len Monteyne
W Sandie Clode Betty Gale Elaine Gallagher
Darts  Edward Emery
Arnold Durant
Ken Vowles
Robin Boocock
Ron Chuter
Don Crackel
Walking and Nordic Walking 1 km Prediction 65+ Rob Paterson
75+ Ivan Hopkins

75+ Ron Chuter
 
1600 m Prediction 75+ Ron Chuter 75+ Ivan Hopkins
3 km Prediction 65+ Rob Paterson
75+ Ivan Hopkins
Euchre  Muriel Janules and Janet Levack Brian Jones and Ron Pearce Janice Dutton and Margaret Hollingsworth
       
Swimming  Sprint 55+ Jacob Van Veen
Kim Benke
Geoffrey Corfield  
65+ Geoffrey Corfield Bill Hefferton Otto Benke
75+ Jacob Van Veen Hugh Beck Ron Chuter
Prediction 55+ Jacob Van Veen
Kim Benke
Bill Hefferton Geoffrey Corfield
65+ Otto Benke
Elaine Gallagher
Jacob Van Veen Bill Hefferton
75+ Hugh Beck    
Medley 55+ Kim Benke    
65+ Otto Benke    
75+ Jacob Van Veen Hugh Beck  
Horseshoes M Bob Ruse
Jack Cook
Ron Chuter
Don Crackel
 
W Marg Rader
Betty Love
   
Mixed None    
Golf - 18 Holes M 0-18 Peter Askey    
M 19-30 Brian Vaughan Steve Wanamaker Gary Gilbert
M Callaway Willie Wilson Eric Lauterbach Gord Gallagher
W 0-25 Kathy Haiselden Pam Martin  
W 26-35 Karen Wanamaker Bonnie Windover Kae Ackland
W Callaway Sue Nethercott Linda Wanamaker Karen Sheppard
Contract Bridge  Richard Everett and June Everett Sam Hassan and Lois Bezeau
Rod MacDonald and Stuart Douglas
Cribbage     Chuck Goddard
Gerry Otte
Kim Benke
Otto Benke
Rose Cammaert
Peter Singleton
Cycling  M Rob Paterson  Jack Foote Joe Chetcuti
W Sandie Clode Elaine Gallagher Dianne Smale
12 Hole Golf   M Dan Nethercott Lorne Goodale Steve Wanamaker
W Sandie Clode Karen Wanamaker Kathy Haiselden
Floor Shuffleboard Richard Facey
Roy Caric
Barry Fay
Kim Benke
Sandie Clode
Jean Johnston
Lawn Bowling Sandy Ronson
Jim Young
Anne Arsenault
Roger Pope

Slo-Pitch   

Brian Hall (Captain)

Ivan Hopkins

Deb Kaminisky

Peter Kaminisky

Ken Foulon

Brian Lawrence

Rose Durand

Harry Ducker

June Ducker

Joe Rahed

Marnie Littke

Dan Nethercott

Bill Gaskell

Richard Gignac

 

Bob Poisson (Captain)

Bill Addison

Cindy Purdy-Cantell

Les Cantell

Jack Cook

Barb White

Doug White

Shanti Nichol

Jack Nichol

Grant Hinchliffe

Ron Chuter

Don McLeod

Mike Vecchio

Chuck Herniman

Top of Page