EVENT GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ALPINE SKIING

NOT HELD DUE TO NO SNOW AND RAIN

BADMINTON

55+ MEN DOUBLES

Randy Frederick, Gary Thompson


Bach Ngu, Joe Raheb

Guy Deblock, John Sterling
55+ WOMEN DOUBLES
Karen Jackson, Lynn Thompson

Cathy Johnston, Nancy Alway

Catherine Neelamkavil, Josie O'Rourke

55+ MIXED DOUBLES

Lynn Thompson, Randy Frederick


Akiko Nakamaru, Bach Ngu

Catherine Neelamkavil, Joe Raheb

65+ MEN DOUBLES

Guy De Block, John Sterling


 

65+ WOMEN DOUBLES

Beryl Hirst, Akiko Nakamaru

 

65+ MIXED DOUBLES

Karen Jackson, Don Gidley

 

Nancy Alway, John Sterling

8 BALL  BILLIARDS Women
Cindy Ferris
Men
Don Cameron



Charlie McFarlane



Dave May
SNOOKER   BILLIARDS
Don Cameron

Steve Moore

Bob Callahan

10 PIN

BOWLING               Team

 

 

                  Singles

Women
Julie McTavish
   
Men
Jim Emerson

Dave Sanmiya

Frank Hlodan
CRIBBAGE Ken Vowles Jr., Butch Stevenson Gary Burmaster, Ross Turner Ken Vowles Sr., Ken Judge
CROKINOLE Rose Durand, Gerard Charette Linda Grainger, Ken Arnott Peter Hopkins, Jack Witmer
EUCHRE Linda Grainger, Ken Arnott Gisele Hamilton, Bunny Walker Bev Trask, Guy Trask
HOCKEY WOMEN  ***NEW EVENT*** Kim Benke, Gerri-Lynn Brandies, Dayna Dann, Cathy Frederick, Kathleen Griffith, Nancy Hurgett, Cindy O'Brien, Sandra Perryman, Jane Roy, Lynn Sebastien, Marianne Vergeer, Lillian Cragg, Kelly Summers, Julie Whitehead, Kim MacDermott, Kathy Burdon, Kim Hoelzi, Andrea Weber Elaine Roswell, Deb Van Brenk

 

 

SKATING Women
Nancy Alway
Men
Bob Walker

Kim Benke

Otto Benke
Judy Reddick
SQUASH Men 55+
Joe Raheb
Men 65+
Doug Scott
Men 70+
Doug Scott

Doug Scott

Doug Kidd


Doug Kidd



TABLE TENNIS Men Doubles 55+
Eugene Kolesinski, Jim Dwyer

Men Doubles 65+
Miro Hudecek, Dean Dolbear

Women Doubles 55/65+
Norma Beck, Vera Capirchio

Mixed Doubles 55/65
Vera Capirchio, Miro Hudecek

Jack Witmer, Paul Witmer


Jim Loro, Jim Hartley


Noralee Jackett, Kim Benke

Noralee Jackett, Dean Dolbear

John Bannerman, Al Gayed


Hugh Beck, Bill Gilmore




Kim Benke, Tim Bobier
VOLLEYBALL "FUN" MIXED Mike Hook  captain Deb Kaminisky  captain Harry Ducker  captain
  Kathy Haiselden Joe Raheb Sherry Green
  Marnie Littke Will Sentjens Daryll Eedy
  Chris Andress Hana Hudecek Cathy Murphy
  George Goor Mike Vecchio Diane Johnson
  Rudy Kotar Wayne Brebner Doug Strupat
  Jackie Piccolotto Lil Williams
Wii BOWLING CANCELLED, NOT ENOUGH PARTICIPANTS (3)

WINTER RESULTS 2017-18  See you next winter......

Top of Page

 

But, don't forget Summer Games are coming in May,2018 to qualify for:

Ontario 55+ Summer Games being held August 10 - 12, 2018 in Mississauga, ON